JUNIOR TEAMS FOR 2017

CONGRATULATIONS FOR BECOMING A 2017 RED ARMY MEMBER!!

BELOW ARE TEAMS FOR 2017.

THESE TEAMS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE, BASED ON YOUR EFFORTS AT TRAINING & IN GAMES!

BE COACHABLE, WORK HARD, BE RESPECTFUL, BE A GOOD TEAMMATE & SHOW THEM WHAT YOU’VE GOT!!!

GOOD LUCK & GO REDS!

11/12 boys

To be updated for game selection: 

A Team

Callum Prindiville GK

Danyon Bateman

James Cameron

Justin Chanter

Andrew Flint

Jason Gonsalves

Kavindu Jayaweera

James Lodge

Tom Loughnan

Alexander Winner

Brodee Foster

Blake Page

Glyde Cooper**

Blake Watkins**

A Reserve

Thomas Crute GK

Lewis Berry

Lachie Biglin

Jayden Bradshaw

Hamish Carter

Matteo Giubilato

Tim Keeffe

Todd Kenny

Lewis Parsons

Zac Pinkerton

Isaac Woods

Fergus Saunders

Flynn Burns

Nick Prandi

11/12 Girls

 

  1. Caitlin Cooper
  2. Zoe Hopkinson
  3. Paris Caporn
  4. Kellie Graham
  5. Kayla Pollard
  6. Tyler Nel
  7. Morgan Ritchie
  8. Mareleen Slabber
  9. Holly Stubberfield
  10. Brittney Wall
  11. Hannah Blyth
  12. Mia Davis
  13. Carissa O’Sullivan

11/12 Girls

1.     Rosalie Smith

2.     Kirstie Summers

3.     Erin Anderson

4.     Crosby Brandis

5.     Abi Needham

6.     Olivia Kemp

7.     Jordanne Carter

8.     Jaida Christie

9.     Kayla Dickins

10.  Zoe Elliott

11.  Ashleigh Greenaway

12.  Chelsea Nel

13.  Kara Phipps

14.  Emma Shine

15.  Sarah Prindiville

16. Olivia Franklin

9/10 Boys

 

SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR TEAM SELECTION:

 

  1. Dene Bawden
  2. Scott Caporn
  3. Oliver Cocksedge
  4. Chaz Davies
  5. Jesse Deuble
  6. Toby Field
  7. Daniel Harwood
  8. Harvey Ryan
  9. Fletcher Taylor
  10. Charlie Harvey
  11. Aaron Burns
  1. Justin Dennis
  2. Zain Halliley
  3. Maleesha Jayaweera
  4. Charlie Jenkinson
  5. Ben Jenkinson
  6. Kyran Mailey
  7. Daniel Major
  8. Nathan Peacock
  9. Finlay Pinkerton
  10. Michael Timms
  11. Colby Wisewould

9/10 Girls

  1. Laila Al-Absawi
  2. Alyssa Bojanjac
  3. Shanaye Cooper
  4. Amelie Fisher
  5. Avril Keenan
  6. Mattea Leung
  7. Simone Male
  8. Chloe Mark
  9. Mosaia McDonald
  10. Georgia Pinder
  11. Holly Richards
  12. Montana Scott
  13. Jasmine Ware
  14. Hayley Warner

7/8 Boys

  1. Austin Abbott
  2. Elisha Adams
  3. Jack Biddle
  4. Nathan Botha
  5. Jonathan Chapman-Stean
  6. Ben Cromie
  7. Liam Cunning
  8. Luke Emin
  9. Matthew Flint
  10. Oliver George
  11. Nathan Gonsalves
  12. Tarquin Martin
  13. Kai Mayers
  14. Prubhsimran Singh Mundi
  15. Liam Nieves
  16. Harrison Pinder
  17. Benjamin Ross
  18. Jack Wallace
  19. Mason Ward
  20. Jack Waters
  21. Alec Windham

YR 7 (Aquinas)

 

  1. Adam Bryndzej
  2. Domenic Evangelista
  3. Brody Feeney
  4. Will Foster-Key
  5. Daniel Green
  6. Jack Horgan
  7. Brayden Lee
  8. Joshua Loughnan
  9. Michael O’Sullivan
  10. Riley Plester
  11. Sean Robinson
  12. Kurtis Tanna
  13. Marcus Taylor
  14. Jacob White

7/8 Girls

  1. Richelle Bawden
  2. Abigail Blackburn
  3. Samantha Bozanich
  4. Neve Bradshaw
  5. Madison Deuble
  6. Beatrice Field
  7. Bella Foster
  8. Paige Harries
  9. MacKenzie Hood
  10. Tavia Hunt
  11. Andrea James
  12. Sofia Mena
  13. Samantha Pope
  14. Sophia Stiles
  15. Hannah Wall
  16. Zoe Warner
  17. Alexi Yelland

5/6 Boys Teams

 

5/6 BOYS TEAM 

Coach –  Anthony Brittain

Manager:

 

  1. Harrison Young
  2. Luke Shine
  3. Samuel McDonald
  4. Alexander Nieves
  5. Joshua Brittain
  6. Joshua Pye
  7. Brayden Pye
  8. Ben Mansell
  9. Billy Fehlberg
  10. Charlie Fehlberg
  11. Brendan Houghton
  12. Jacob McKenna

 

 

 

REDS TEAM 2

Coach – STUART MAYNE

 Manager –

  1. Robert Black
  2. Chris Malesic
  3. Dylan King
  4. Rory Watson
  5. Evan Mayne
  6. Lachlan Pettit
  7. Thomas Spry
  8. Keoni Upton
  9. Jack Armstrong
  10. Toby Harder
  11. Kane Rafferty
  12. Isaac Pavy
  13. Fletcher Tennent

 

56 BOYS AQUINAS YEAR 5

COACH Renae Pares

MANAGER  Lara Syed

 

  1. Ben Vlismas
  2. Andy Lands-Robson
  3. Damien Hopfmueller
  4. Jake Watson
  5. Austin Delic
  6. Hugo Denny
  7. Joseph Fimmel
  8. Jacques Syed
  9. Jarvis Pares
  10. Lachlan Zuideveld
  11. Ethan Widjaja
  12. Oliver Brodalka
  13. Barton Mincham

 

 

 

56 BOYS (AQUINAS)

COACH   Bruce Taylor

MANAGER   Natalie Taylor

 

  1. Jakob Taylor
  2. Jack Sheppard
  3. Jake Zito
  4. Campbell MacDonald
  5. Benjamin Hall
  6. Ben Russell
  7. Daniel Fisher
  8. Ethan O’Connor
  9. Noah Warlters
  10. Harry Salfinger
  11. Connor Scott
  12. Xavier Camacho

 

NOT REGISTERED

 

  1. Alexander Prindiville
  2. Joshua Helm
  3. Angus Powell

56 GIRLS TEAM

COACH MERRILA HARRIES

 

  1. Kate Braid
  2. Abby Davies
  3. Grace Foster
  4. Ella Hambley
  5. Jasmine Harries
  6. Makaela Houghton
  7. Emma Naim
  8. Jaeda Ritchie
  9. Sarah Van de Klashorst
  10. Laura Warner
  11. Jenna Jackson
  12. Brianna Windham GK

 

 

56 GIRLS REDS TEAM

COACH RENAE BEKKERS & KEDUS LACEY

 

  1. Cayley Adams
  2. Georgia Beal
  3. Alyssa Cameron
  4. Lilah Floyd
  5. Claire Gernhoefer
  6. Amy Given
  7. Lara Given
  8. Bella Hogan
  9. Isabelle Atkinson
  10. Marlee Repper
  11. Kira Sivacolundhu
  12. Ava Smith

 

NOT REGISTERED

Indianna Edmonds

Tessa Horrocks

Caitlyn Lee

Maddison Smith